G Cubed Metals Ltd
Home Services Market Thoughts Credentials Affiliates Contact

G Cubed Metals Ltd
77 The Shearers
Bishops Stortford
Herts
CM23 4AZ
United Kingdom

Contact
Privacy
Cookies
Terms and Conditions

G Cubed Metals Ltd


 PRIVACY POLICY

G Cubed Metals Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of website use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is G Cubed Metals Limited which is registered in England and Wales under company number 09016446 and has its registered office at 77 The Shearers, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire CM28 4AZ.


INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information that you provide by filling in any forms on our site gcubedmetals.com (“our site”). This includes subscribing to receive information from us or our partners.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.


IP ADDRESSES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.


COOKIES

Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our site and also allows us to

improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our cookies policy.


WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.


USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

You agree that we may use information held about you in the following ways:

to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device;

to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you;

to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us; and

to notify you about changes to the services described on our site.

You agree that we may also use your data to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we may contact you about these by e-mail.

If you do not want us to use your data in this way, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data or on the method to unsubscribe set out in relevant e-mails.


DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may  disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

if G Cubed Metals Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets; or

if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of website use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of G Cubed Metals Limited, users of our site, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.


YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by following the instructions to unsubscribe from the receipt of further materials in the marketing e-mails you receive or by contacting us at [info@gcubedmetals.com].

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any

responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and you will be legally bound by the revised policy should you continue to use or site following such changes.


CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@gcubedmetals.com.